Tuesday, September 20, 2022

CEO of Aramco

"When you shame oil and gas investors, dismantle oil- and coal-fired power plants, fail to diversify energy supplies (especially gas), oppose LNG receiving terminals, and reject nuclear power, your transition plan had better be right,"

Friday, September 16, 2022

FBI DOJ CIA ATF DEA CDC

There are some great Americans in those organizations.   Decades ago they signed on after a stint in law school or grad school to help make the world and America a better place.

Imagine the level of disgust those who know right from wrong, who understand the intent of the Constitution, who need to just keep their heads down so close to retirement.

The Deep State globalists working with Big Tech, Big Pharma.

If one gives it more than a passing thought it's enough to know what's coming for America isn't good.  

 

Thursday, September 15, 2022

It's that time of the year...............


 The beginning of a great walleye bite.............

2021 Ghost Ranch Beauty

One of the many friends of the Ghost Ranch took a sweet whitetail last fall with his bow.    Turned a dream into reality!  

Taxidermy work done by David Vaisman of Western Wildlife Art out of Forsyth, Montana!


  

Wednesday, September 07, 2022

Chicago, 2022, Horror and Chaos

Labor Day weekend means it’s time to close out the Summer of Joy. Since the joy started on Friday, May 27th, Chicago tallied over 240 homicides with over another 1100 shot and wounded making it more peaceful than the last couple of years but more joyful than others of recent vintage.

Homicide Trend (1957-2021)

MayorTermHomicides
Richard J. Daley1955-197610,910
Michael Bilandic1976-19792,408
Jane Byrne1979-19833,202
Harold Washington1983-19873,295
Eugene Sawyer1987-1989978
Richard M. Daley1989-201114,653
Rahm Emanuel2011-20194,535
Lori Lightfoot2019-2022*2,461
*Lightfoot’s tally is May 20, 2019 – August 31, 2022.

Friday, September 02, 2022

The liberal BIDEN destroying America!

Never before have government institutions been hijacked and misused to target political opponents.

Never before has a virus been misused to impose lockdowns that infringe on the right to freedom of movement and the right to earn a living.

Never before have vaccines been mandated causing people to be fired from their jobs or suffer from health issues.

Never before has the U.S. government demonized its own citizens, calling them domestic terrorists.

Never before has the U.S. government set up a ‘Disinformation Governance Board’ that sits in judgment of the utterances of citizens.

Never before has the U.S. been subjected to prolonged disinformation campaigns, the Russian collusion hoax, the Ukraine call hoax, and now the insurrection hoax.

Never before has the U.S. had a president whose cognitive abilities are so impaired that he struggles to read off a teleprompter and causes citizens to wonder who is in charge.

Biden at WORK against America


 

Thursday, September 01, 2022

The Stock Market

This is a tough market to trade.  I quit active trading in late 2021, the writing was on the wall.  I own what I own and like the reasons I own what I own.   This difficult market environment will be followed eventually by wild, manic buying like it always has.  Greed and fear haven't changed in humans in the past 10,000 years! 

Smaller companies are often sold by investors even when the underlying fundamentals of the businesses are solid.   If you believe that stocks solve long-term problems and should be bought when they are on sale you might want to wake up.    



Native American Advisors CHIPPEWA PARTNERS